Administration:
Kelly Huggins: Newell Elementary School, Principal, ext. 2100
Ken Mount: Newell Elementary School, Vice Principal, ext. 2854
Main Office Staff:
Andrea Macko: Administrative Assistant to the Principal, ext. 2850
Sandy Gaum: Administrative Assistant to the Vice Principal, ext. 2851
Michael Brandt: Security Officer, ext. 2877
Health Office:
Kristen Dubois: School Nurse, ext. 2865
Beth Conti: School Nurse, ext. 2865
Technology Office:
PJ Meara: IT Specialist, ext. 2870
Guidance Office:
Michael Rowley: PreK-4th Guidance Counselor, ext. 2206
Child Study Team:
Louise SanNicola: Child Study Team Secretary, ext. 2122/3350
Dona Daesner: School Psychologist, ext. 1738
Dr. Valentina Ventola-Ward: School Psychologist, ext. 2858
Dana Schleider: LDTC, ext. 2859
Samantha Silverman: CREW Counselor, ext. 2856
Related Service Providers:
Dr. Amy Greenbaum: Physical Therapist, ext. 2124
Rylea Hager: Occupational Therapist, ext. 2124
Rachel Rondinelli: Occupational Therapist, ext. 2124
Staci Wible: Speech Therapist, ext. 2144
Wendy Ray: Speech Therapist, ext. 2144
Teachers and Assistants:
Dayana Alvarez: Lunch/Recess Assistant
Aimee Blum: Kindergarten Teacher, ext. 2107
Keryn Cerniglia: Special Education Teacher, ext. 2308/2312
Sabrina Comforte: Special Education Teacher, ext. 2114
Jenna Curry: 2nd Grade Teacher, ext. 2126
Mary Dancer: 2nd Grade Teacher, ext. 2128
Daniel Depoto: Special Education Teacher, ext. 2127
Kim Derisi: Fine Arts Teacher, ext. 2204
Melissa Desarno: Special Education Teacher, ext.2111/2112
Nikki Domenech: PreK Teacher, ext. 2109
Susan Downs: Reading Interventionist, ext. 2138
Kim Fanning: 4th Grade Teacher, ext. 2310
Kelly Fingerhut: Computers/STEAM, ext. 2200/2201
Cathy Gartland: Lunch/Recess Assistant
Kim Gaul: Special Education Teacher, ext. 2118
Carol Gorczyca: Instructional Assistant, ext. 2103
Rachael Graham: Special Education Teacher, ext. 2142/2117
Rob Graham: Physical Education, ext. 2863
Morgan Gravatt: 1st Grade Teacher, ext.2118
Alexandra Grcic: PreK Teacher, ext. 2105
Jen Hamer: Instructional Assistant, ext. 2115
Barbara Harrill: Instructional Assistant, ext. 2119
Allison Heide: Math Interventionist, ext. 2301
Michelle Heissler: Reading Interventionist, ext. 2138
Corey Hosler: Special Education Teacher, ext. 2208
Kevin Hrubos: Music Fine Arts, ext. 2121
Tina Jacobs: 2nd Grade Teacher, ext. 2117
Lisa Kilyk: Instructional Assistant, ext. 2109
Jerry Kirwin: Instructional Assistant, ext.2127
Marci Kochman: Special Education Teacher, ext. 2205
Cynthia Koontz: Instructional Assistant, ext. 2111/2112
Deanna Landolina: Special Education Teacher, ext. 2303
Meghan Leahey: 4th Grade Teacher, ext. 2303
Jane Lee-You: 3rd Grade Teacher, ext. 2212
Jeannie Leister: Math Interventionist, ext. 2123
Val Loichle: Lunch/Recess Assistant
Kelly Manning: Special Education Teacher, ext. 2208
Michelle Marcantonio: 1st Grade Teacher, ext. 2114
Joyce Mason: PreK, ext. 2104
Meg McCarthy: 2nd Grade Teacher, ext. 2119
Kimee Moore: Librarian, ext. 2862
Lee Anne Moslowski: Instructional Assistant, ext. 2303/2306
Matt Nemeth: Physical Education, ext. 2863
Kristin Norkus: ESL Teacher, ext. 2116
Christina Occhiogrosso: Special Education Teacher, ext. 2119
Diana Pabon: Spanish Teacher, ext. 2202
John Peacock: Lunch/Recess Assistant
Jennifer Potash: 4th Grade Teacher, ext. 2312
Jenny Rich: Instructional Assistant, ext. 2109
Liz Richards:3rd Grade Teacher, ext. 2210
Julia Rosenberger: Kindergarten Teacher, ext. 2108
Lauren Rossi: Reading Interventionist, ext. 2138
Danielle Schepise: Special Education Teacher, ext. 2125/2107
Christine Schiavo: 3rd Grade Teacher, ext. 2203
Gina Seip: Instructional Assistant, ext. 2104
Jillian Sing: Kindergarten Teacher, ext. 2110
Aimee Smith: 3rd Grade Teacher, ext. 2208
Dale Tantillo: Lunch/Recess Assistant
Allison Tate: 1st Grade Teacher, ext. 2112
Jamie Tobolski: Kindergarten Teacher, ext. 2106
Tara Toporek: Instructional Assistant, ext. 2117/2142
Shannon Tremel: 4th Grade Teacher, ext. 2305
Rosemarie Valinotti: 3rd Grade Teacher, ext. 2205
Anna Vernick: Special Education Teacher, ext. 2310
Wendy Welsh: 1st Grade Teacher, ext. 2115
Carolyn Zindel: PreK Teacher, ext. 2103